All Major Currencies Exchange

Best rates, fast and secure, convenient location in Auburn
We can do all your currencies

Currency Exchange Expert Auburb

Best rates, fast and secure, convenient location in Auburn
We can do all your currencies

Currency Exchange Expert Auburb

Receive money overseas in 24 hours

Currency Exchange Expert Auburb

Best Money Exchange and Overseas Transfer Rate

Money Transfer VIP Rate

CurrencyBuySell
RMB flagAUD/RMB4.69824.6278

Exchange Rates

Currency PairBuySell
CNY AUD/CNY4.79204.4963
USD AUD/USD0.71340.6909
EUR AUD/EUR0.33780.6279
HKD AUD/HKD5.89415.2490
NZD AUD/NZD1.29751.2035
JPY AUD/JPY112.8789108.2310
CAD AUD/CAD1.00580.9635
GBP AUD/GBP0.53550.5139
SGD AUD/SGD0.91970.8774
MYR AUD/MYR2.96052.7681

Services

International Settlement

• International Fund Transfer
• Currency Exchange

International Payment Solution

• Case For Oversea Fund Transfer

FAQs

• Frequently Asked Questions

News

Currency Converter

I want to buy foreign currencies

AUD flag AUD
=
USD flag USD 0.00

1 AUD = 0.6560 USD

International Transfer

We specialise in international money transfers for Asian markets.

United Exchange offers money transfer services that leverage cutting-edge technology and platform.

Safe

United Exchange employs advanced technology and best practices, consistently adhering to all government regulations and financial standards.

Fast

With ample currency reserves in both Asia and Australia, we ensure quick access to your transfers.

Cost-effective

We provide competitive exchange rates, particularly beneficial for students and businesses.

Convenience

We operate seven days a week and conveniently located in Auburn Central.

We are always happy to assist you

United Exchange is a foreign exchange company headquartered in Auburn, Sydney. We offer a range of services, including money exchange, prepaid cards, and instant money transfers. Our currency exchange solutions and travel currency services allow customers to secure competitive rates easily.

Address

Shop 25Q/57-59 Queen St, Auburn NSW 2144, Auburn Central Shopping Centre.

Opening Hours

Monday – Sunday

9 AM–6 PM

Phone Number

(02) 9649 9999